Génie métallurgique

 
 
 
  Projets(s) de recherche, responsable
    Acclimatation des arbres au vent après perturbation partielle, Jean-Claude Ruel
    Advanced Sample Introduction Methods for Mass Spectrometry, Younès Messaddeq
    Améliorer la compréhension et les potentialités des systèmes de prévision hydrologique d'ensemble à court-moyen terme., François Anctil
    Analyse multi-échelle de l'évaporation des lacs en milieu boréal pour une gestion améliorée des ressources hydriques, Daniel Nadeau
    Analysing the properties of a thermoformed polyimide film for a gas chromatography valve
    Catalyse industrielle verte, Serge Kaliaguine
    Cell culture interactomic engineering, Alain Garnier
    Chaire de recherche industrielle dans les collèges du CRSNG en transformation de l'aluminium, Daniel Larouche
    Chaire de recherche industrielle en finition des produits du bois d'intérieur, Véronique Landry
    Chaire du CRSNG en génie de la conception des systèmes décisionnels, Jonathan Gaudreault
    Controlling complex fluid displacement flows in confined geometry, Seyed Mohammad Taghavi
    CREATE NSERC Innovative Program on NDT (NonDestructive Testing): oN DuTy!, Xavier Maldague
    Démarrage nouveau chercheur - poste 64760, Georgios Kolliopoulos
    Designing and developing processes for plasma immersion ion implantation of metallic surfaces for improving bio- and hemo-compatibility for biomedical devices, Diego Mantovani
    Développement d'outils de détermination de la vulnérabilité des sources d'eau potable, René Therrien
    Enabling Technologies for Collaborative Robotics in Manufacturing (CoRoM), Clément Gosselin
    Étude des lignines organosolv hautement pures et des polyphénols extractibles issus du procédé catalytique, Tatjana Stevanovic Janezic
    Explaining links between structure, albedo and nitrogen availability in forests using LiDAR and modelling, Martin Béland
    Fabrication of biosourced epoxy resins
    Gold nanoparticles as additives in polyether ether ketone (PEEK) filaments used in 3D printing
    Guided Light, Tightly Packed : novel concepts, components and applications, Réal Vallée
    Improving smelting energy efficiency through anode production improvement (Phase II)
    Improving the machining behaviour of powder metallurgy steels through development and optimized utilization of machinability enhancing additives, Carl Blais
    Influence de la microstructure sur la distribution de l'humidité d'équilibre et des déformations dans le bois, Roger Hernandez
    Integrating genome structure information and statistical analysis of co-segregation of rare genetic variants with disease in families, Alexandre Bureau
    La chaîne d'approvisionnement intelligente : conceptualisation, simulation et création de valeur
    Lake biogeochemical dynamics: the conveyor belt between physics and biology, Raoul-Marie Couture
    Medical physics and biomedical technology development for next generation dose measurement, optimization and computation tools, Luc Beaulieu
    Modélisation de problèmes multi-physiques couplés dans le domaine de l'aluminium, Mario Fafard
    Modelling the integrated urban wastewater system based on water quality - MOSAIQUE (Modélisation du Système d'Assainissement Intégré basé sur la QUalité de l'Eau), Peter Vanrolleghem
    New Latent Variable Methods for selection of raw materials, process monitoring and product quality control, Carl Duchesne
    New Methods for Green Organic Synthesis, Thierry Ollevier
    Nouveaux algorithmes d’interaction fluide-structure appliqués à des concepts de turbines novateurs, Mathieu Olivier
    NSERC Green Electronics Network (GreEN), Mario Leclerc
    Numerical modelling of complex hydrogeosystems, John Molson
    Optimisation des procédés de transformation des machines-outils pour le bois, Roger Hernandez
    Optimization of microstructure and coatings of circular blades to improve sawing performance of the wood manufacturing sector, Carl Blais
    Optimizing sampling design, data integration, and methods for understanding population dynamics and predicting ecological changes, Sandra Hamel
    Planification et contrôle adaptatif des systèmes de production, Jonathan Gaudreault
    Prédiction de l'initiation de la corrosion et de la durée de vie des chambres électriques souterraines en béton armé d'Hydro-Québec, David Conciatori
    Procédés électromembranaires appliqués à la valorisation du sang d'abattage: mise au point d'un procédé séquentiel de bioproduction et de séparation sélective de peptides bioactif, Laurent Bazinet
    Programme FONCER en Technologies Environnementales de décontamination et Gestion Intégrée des Eaux et Effluents Résiduaires (TEDGIEER), Manuel J. Rodriguez-Pinzon
    Quality control of baked carbon anodes and assessment of their performance in aluminium reduction cells
    Replacement of lead-silver anodes with Ti-based anodes in zinc electrowinning process: (feasibility, coating developement, side effects, performance and energy efficiency), Houshang Darvishi Alamdari
    SPG-ANR PROTEus project: PRinting of exOTic multi-maTErials fibers
    Strengthening the use of XtalFluor reagents in organic synthesis novel approaches to pentafluorosulfanyl-containing molecules, Jean-François Paquin
    Utilisation de la modélisation mathématique pour comprendre l'étendue et l'impact des fluctuations de concentration ioniques dans les neurones et réseaux de neurones, Nicolas Doyon
www.ulaval.ca